跳到主要內容區塊
  • 硬幣和豬形狀的存錢罐

一、授權方式及範圍

為利各界廣為利用網站資料,苗栗縣政府稅務局網站上刊載之所有資料與素材,其得受著作權保護之範圍,採政府資料開放授權條款-第1版發布,以無償、非專屬、得由使用者再授權之方式提供公眾使用,使用者得不限時間及地域,重製、改作、編輯、公開傳輸或為其他方式之利用,開發各種產品或服務(簡稱加值衍生物),此一授權行為不會嗣後撤回,使用者亦無須取得本機關之書面或其他方式授權;然使用時應註明出處。

二、相關事項說明

  1. 本宣告範圍僅及於著作權保護之範圍,不及於其他智慧財產權利(包括但不限於專利、商標、及機關標誌之提供)。
  2. 當事人自行公開或依法令公開之個人資料是否得被蒐集、處理及利用,使用者須自行依照個人資料保護法之相關規定,規劃並執行法律要求之相應措施。
  3. 部分的影音、圖像、樂譜、專人專案撰文或其他著作,經機關特別聲明須經同意方可使用者,不在本宣告所及範圍,其後續使用應另經機關同意。。

三、應注意尊重第三人之著作人格權(包括姓名表示權及禁止不當變更權)。

四、使用本宣告提供之資料與素材,不得惡意變更其相關資訊,若利用後所展示之資訊與原資料與素材不符,且得被依法歸責,使用者須自負民事、刑事上之法律責任。

五、本網站之宣告,並不授與使用者代表本機關建議、認可或贊同其加值衍生物之地位。

I. License Grant and Scope

To facilitate the widely diverse utilization of the website data, all of data and materials on the "Local Tax Bureau, Miaoli County "  website, which are deemed as protected under copyrights and published publicly, are provided under ”Open Government Data License, version 1.0 (OGDL-Taiwan-1.0)” in a free of charge, non-exclusive, and sublicensable method for the public. The users are granted a perpetual, worldwide, license to the data and materials for reproducing, adapting, compiling, publicly transmitting, or applying it on other methods, and as well as developing various products or services based on it (herein known as derivative works). This license is irrevocable, and the users do not have to require any additional written offer or other formality for it. However, the attribution shall be provided in the further application.

II. Miscellaneous

  1. This statement is only applied for copyrights, it does not cover other intellectual property rights, including but not limited to the grant of patent, trademark and entity logo.
  2. The related personal data might be attached to the data and materials under the circumstances of self-disclosure by the data subject or public-disclosure by the law. This does not guarantee the users to have a full consent from the data subject for the personal data collection, processing and utilization. For the further application of those personal data, the users shall bear the responsibilities by themselves and have to make it compliant with the Personal Data Protection Act in planning and execution.
  3.  Part of the videos, photos, sheet music, project outcomes, special topics, or other works by named authors, respectively marked as additional approval required for the utilization by the entity, are not in the license scope of this statement. For the further use of those excluded works, the users shall require an additional permission from the entity.

III. The users are encouraged to make reasonable efforts with respect to moral right protection of the third parties involved, including the right of paternity and the right of integrity.
IV. The users should not maliciously manipulate the related information in the use of these data and materials provided under this statement. If the related information is rendered as intendedly inconsistent with the original data and materials in the exploitation, and the users can be reasonably liable for this unlawful fabrication act as well, then the users shall bear the full legal responsibilities by themselves either in the civil or in the criminal procedure.
V. This statement does not grant the users to represent the entity to the recommendation, permission, or approval to the derivative works.